Opera

Asistant Opera Director

Yuri Udalov

Baritone

Alexei Pashiev
Alexander Kasyanov
Richard Burkhard
Valery Alexeyev
Alexander Kireyev
Andrei Baturkin
Ilya Kutyukhin
Alexey Markov
Andrei Kimach
Rauf Timergazin
Aluda Todua
Alexander Utkin
Janis Apeinis
Elchin Azizov
Andjey Beletsky
Pavel Chernykh
William Dazeley
Mikhail Diyakov
Stephan Genz
Vasily Gerello
Alexander Gergalov
Igor Golovatenko
Andrei Grigoriev
Audun Iversen
Andrei Jilihovschi
Andrei Jilihovschi
Vladimir Krasov
Michael Kupfer
Ilya Kuzmin
Vasily Ladyuk
Alexander Miminoshvili
Vladimir Moroz
Yuri Nechaev
Nikolai Putilin
Vladimir Redkin
Nicolas Rivenq
Vladimir Samsonov
Konstantin Shushakov
Boris Statsenko
Vladislav Sulimsky
Dimitris Tiliakos
Yevgeny Ulanov
Edem Umerov

Bass

Alexander Roslavets
Pavel Tchervinsky
Andrei Arkhipov
Taras Shtonda
Dmitry Ulyanov
Vladimir Komovich
Goderdzi Janelidze
Rafal Siwek
Alexander Vinogradov
Gleb Nikolsky
Ildar Abdrazakov
Sergei Alexashkin
Dmitry Beloselsky
Gennady Bezzubenkov
Paata Burchuladze
Pavel Chervinsky
Daniil Chesnokov
Nikolay Didenko
Ferruccio Furlanetto
Valery Gilmanov
Manfred Hemm
Mikhail Kazakov
Alexander Korotky
Vadim Kravets
Vladimir Kudashev
Pavel Kudinov
Otar Kunchulia
Vadim Lynkovsky
Vladimir Matorin
Pyotr Migunov
Alexander Morozov
Alexander Naumenko
Yevgeny Nesterenko
Yevgeny Nikitin
Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Rene Pape
Mikhail Petrenko
Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Stephen Richardson
Kuzma Rybalkin
Grigory Shkarupa
Dmitry Skorikov
Alexei Tanovitsky
Fedor Tarasov
Alexander Teliga
Alexei Tikhomirov
Oleg Tsybulko
Alexander Tsymbalyuk

Bass-baritone

Yuri Syrov
Nikolai Kazansky
Edward Tsanga

Countertenor

Vladimir Magomadov
Yuri Minenko

Countertenor

David Daniels
William Towers

Director

Natalia Kuzmenkova
Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Galina Galkovskaya
Susanna Ciryuk
Uriy Aleksandrov
Semen Stein
Oleg Melnikov
Oleg Moralev
Uriy Puzanov
Rimas Tuminas
Timofey Kulyabin
Richard Jones
Irina Brown
Yuri Alexandrov
Irkin Gabitov
Donvena Pandoursky
Valery Patrice Caurier and Moshe Leiser
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Igor Ushakov
Dmitry Vdovin
Floris Visser

Mezzo soprano

Elena Okolysheva
Yulia Mennibaeva
Ruxandra Donose
Aleksandra Kovalevich
Yelena Manistina
Larisa Kostyuk
Oksana Volkova
Evgenia Asanova
Ekaterina Arnu
Svetlana Belokon
Irina Bogacheva
Zlata Bulycheva
Milena Cotliar
Larisa Diadkova
Irina Dolzhenko
Alexandra Durseneva
Tatiana Erastova
Natalia Evstafieva
Maria Gortsevskaya
Ekaterina Gubanova
Nancy Fabiola Herrera
Caitlin Hulcup
Alexandra Kadurina
Nadezhda Karyazina
Larisa Kostyuk
Nadia Krasteva
Agunda Kulaeva
Irina Makarova
Margarita Mamsirova
Elena Manistina
Julia Mazurova
Yulia Mazurova
Mzia Nioradze
Elena Novak
Elena Obraztsova
Yelena Okolysheva
Elena Okolysheva
Nina Romanova
Emma Sarkisyan
Olga Savova
Yevgenia Segenyuk
Evgenia Segenyuk
Yekaterina Semenchuk
Nadezhda Serdyuk
Rinat Shaham
Svetlana Shilova
Lyubov Sokolova
Anna Stephany
Ksenia Viaznikova
Anna Viktorova
Elena Vitman
Oxana Volkova
Xenia Vyaznikova
Elena Zaremba
Helen Zaremba
Elena Zhidkova

Opera Director

Лев Додин Lev Dodin
Makvala Kasrashvili
Lyudmila Talikova

Scenography

Johan Engels
Gideon Davey
Ezio Frigerio

Soprano

Asmik Grigoryan
Ekaterina Morozova
Olga Seliverstova
Ruslana Koval
Dina Kuznetsova
Daria Davydova
Irina Churilova
Veronica Dzhioeva
Maria Guleghina
Anna Pegova
Julia Lezhneva
Ainhoa Arteta
Nadja Michael
Vasilisa Berzhanskaya
Marta Danusevich
Lubov Petrova
Anastasia Barun
Ksenia Dezhneva
Anna Aglatova
Uliana Alexyuk
Dinara Alieva
Kerstin Avemo
Irina Bikulova
Tatiana Borodina
Mardi Byers
Birgitte Christensen
Melanie Diener
Natalia Dmitrievskaya
Zhanna Dombrovskaya
Lyudmila Dudinova
Veronika Dumpe
Veronika Dzhioeva
Elena Evseyeva
Valentina Fedeneva
Maria Gavrilova
Venera Gimadieva
Ekaterina Godovanets
Larisa Gogolevskaya
Ekaterina Golovlyova
Yulia Goncharova
Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Irina Gordei
Maria Gorelova
Sylvia Greenberg
Susan Gritton
Maria Gulegina
Nadezhda Gulitskaya
Yana Ivanilova
Anastasia Kalagina
Makvala Kasrashvili
Svetlana Kasyan
Olga Kondina
Anna Kraynikova
Aleksandra Kubas
Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
Olga Kulchinskaya
Olga Kurzhumova
Marina Lapina
Ekaterina Lekhina
Lyudmila Magomedova
Irina Mataeva
Aga Mikolaj
Nina Minasyan
Natalia Mironova
Kristina Mkhitaryan
Tatiana Monogarova
Anastasia Moskvina
Noemi Nadelmann
Anna Nechaeva
Anna Netrebko
Kristine Opolais
Tatiana Pavlovskaya
Alexandrina Pendatchanska
Ailyn Perez
Lyubov Petrova
Yekaterina Popova
Elena Popovskaya
Irina Rubtsova
Larisa Rudakova
Sylvia Schwartz
Lolitta Semenina
Karina Serbina
Albina Shagimuratova
Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Galina Shesterneva
Oksana Shilova
Ekaterina Siurina
Tatiana Smirnova
Yekaterina Soloveva
Lydia Teuscher
Tatiana Trenogina
Olga Trifonova
Irina Udalova
Ekaterina Vasilenko
Irina Vasilieva
Alina Yarovaya
Viktoria Yastrebova
Larisa Yudina
Elena Zelenskaya
Darya Zykova

Stage Director

Valentin Elizariev
Vladimir Vasiliev
Uriy Aleksandrov
Vasily Barkhatov
Dmitri Tcherniakov
Yuri Lyubimov
Georgy Ansimov
Yuri Burlaka
Vasily Medvedev
David Pountney
Oleg Moralev
Boris Pokrovsky
Peter Ustinov
Vladimir Bocharov
Declan Donnellan
Leonid Baratov
Pier Luigi
Daniel Kramer
Yuri Lubimov
Dmitriy Chernyakov
Noble Adrian
Yuri Alexandrov
Dmitry Belyanushkin
Dmitry Bertman
Alexei Borodin
Robert Carsen
Patrice Caurier
Dmitry Chernyakov
Temur Chkheidze
David Doiashvili
Valery Fokin
Alexander Galibin
Stephen Lawless
Maestro Yury Temirkanov
Lotfi Mansouri
Alain Maratrat
David McVicar
Federik Mirdita
Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Patrice Caurier and Moshe Leiser
Vladislav Pazi
Andrei Petrov
Evgeny Pisarev
Charles Roubaud
Kirill Serebrennikov
Alexei Stepanyuk
Alexei Stepanyuk
Alexander Titel
Mariusz Treliсski
Graham Vick
Boris Walter Le Moli
Andrejs Žagars

Supervisor of scenery and costumes revival

Valery Levental

Tenor

Anton Rositsky
Evgeny Nagovitsyn

Vadim Tikhonov
Oleg Dolgov
Sergei Romanovsky
Paul Nilon
Marat Gali
Pavel Valuzhin
Yusif Eyvazov
Riccardo Massi
Arturo Chacon-Cruz
Jeff Martin
Stephen Costello
Vadim Babichuk
Taras Prisyazhnyuk
Giorgi Sturua
Liparit Avetisyan
Alexey Neklyudov
Boris Stepanov
Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov
Yaroslav Abaimov
Akhmed Agadi
Mikhail Agafonov
Yevgeny Akimov
Maxim Aksenov
Yury Alexeyev
Avgust Amonov
Andrei Andreyev
Viktor Antipenko
Thiago Arancam
Alexander Arkhipov
Hovhannes Ayvazyan
Khachatur Badalyan
Sergei Balashov
Colin Balzer
Rafal Bartminski
Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Pavel Cernoch
Alexei Dolgov
Marat Gali
Vladimir Galouzine
Vladimir Galuzin
Nikolai Gassiev
Andrew Goodwin
Yuri Gorodetsky
Vsevolod Grivnov
Mikhail Gubsky
Andrei Ilyushnikov
Murat Karahan
Oleg Kulko
Colin Lee
Viktor Lutsyuk
Badri Maisuradze
Yuri Markelov
Yuri Marusin
Stanislav Mostovoy
Roman Muravitsky
Maxim Paster
Andrei Popov
Sergei Radchenko
Bernard Richter
Sergey Romanovsky
Boris Rudak
Sergei Semishkur
Mikhail Seryshev
Daniil Shtoda
Roman Shulakov
Zurab Sotkilava
Michael Spyres
Alexei Steblianko
Vitaly Tarashchenko
Alexei Tatarintsev
Vadim Tikhonov
Alexander Timchenko
Mikhail Vishnyak
Bogdan Volkov
Dmitry Voropaev
Vyacheslav Voynarovsky
Arseny Yakovlev
Klim Yefimov

Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia