Theatre Personnel

Adviser

Galina Ulanova

Artist of the Production

Vyacheslav Okunev
Andrey Von Schlippe
Ludmila Goncharova
Ivan Sanin
Victor Skorobogatov
Aleksandr Kostjuchenko

Artistic Director

Maestro Vladimir
Maestro Mikhail
Vadim Afanasiev
Vladislav Chernishenko
Sigurn Grendal
Yuri Grigorovich
Yuri Grigorovich
Yulia Hutoretskaia
Ilia Ioff
Alexander Kantorov
Taisia Kornilova
Constantine Orbelian
Vladimir Popov
Alexei Ratmansky
Vladimir Stolpovskykh

Artistic director of the academy

Altynai Asylmuratova

Associated Director

Julia Pevzner

Ballet Master of the Production

Nikita Dolgushin
Helena Dmitrieva-Lavrinovich
Pavel Stalinskiy
Larisa Trembovelskaya
Nataliya Furman
Andris Liepa
Victoria Simon

Choreographer Assistant

Aleksandra Tikhomirova
Andrey Melanyin
Natalia Malandina
Christophe Dozzi
Vasily Vorokhobko
Sonia Calero Alonso
Natalia Bessmertnova

Choreography revival

Yekaterina Heidenreikh
Ekaterina Mironova

Coach ballet master

Tatjana Shemetovets

Computer Graphic

Elena Akhremenko
Pavel Suvorov

Conductor of the Production

Nikolai Kolyadko
Gennadiy Provatorov
Yaroslav Voshak
Lev Lyach
Andrey Galanov
Tatyana Kolomiyceva
Vladimir Moshensky
Gianluca Marciano

Costume Designer

William Forsythe
Ekaterina Bulgakova
Eleonora Grigoruk
Ernst Heidebrecht
Christina Haller
Ernst Geidebrecht
Rafail Volsky
Irina Press
Ivan Peshkur
Lioubov Sidelnikova
Simon Virsaladze
Hubert de Givanchi
Igor Chapurin
Elena Zaitseva
Sandra Woodall
Holly Hynes
Maria Danilova
Tatiana Barkhina
Jean Pierre Cassigneul
Andrei Sevbo
Johan Inger
Chloe Obolensky
Yelena Zaytseva
Nikolai Sviridchikov
Dieuweke van
Yelena Merkurova
Helen Zaytseva
Jurgen Rose
Viktoria Sevryukova
Kristine Pasternaka
Fotini Dimou
Simon Virsaladze
Constance Hoffman
Tatiana Artamonova
Giovanna Avanzi
Agostino Cavalca
Mihail Chemiakin
Mireille Dessingy
Vasily Diyachkov
Katia Duflot
E.Dvorkina
Vladimir Firer
Paweł Grabarczyk
Moritz Junge
Barbara Karinska
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Olga Lukina
Tanya McCallin
Elena Merkurova
Tatiana Noginova
Olga Reznichenko
Kirill Serebrennikov
Galya Solodovnikova
Galina Solovieva
Franca Squarciapino
Magdalena Tesławska
Tatiana Tulubeva
Sue Willmington

Decorations

Ernst Geidebrecht

Designer

Paul Brown
Boris Kaminsky
Bella Manevich
Fyodor Fedorovsky
Nonna Fedorovskaya
Oleg Sheintsis
Давид Боровский David Borovsky
Valery Firsov
Nick Ormerod
Aleksandr Borovskiy
Marina Azizyan
Peter Farmer
Peder Freiji
Jerome Kaplan
Valery Leventhal
Antony McDonald
Boris Messerer
Vadim Ryndin
Aleksander Shishkin

Designer of costumes revival

Elena Zaytseva

General Director

Anatoly Iksanov
Vladimir Urin

Lighting Designer

Sergey Shevchenko
Wolfi Aibert
Mikhail Sokolov
Giuseppe Di Iorio
Ronald Bates
Elena Kopunova
Mark McCullough
William Forsythe
Gleb Filshtinskiy
Mimi Jordan
Jennifer Tipton
Judith Greenwood
James Farncombe
Erik Berglund
Alex Brok
Vinicio Cheli
Claudio Coloretti
Nikita Dmitrievsky
Gleb Filshtinsky
Rick Fisher
Christoph Forey
Damir Ismagilov
Jean Kalman
Vladimir Lukasevich
Pascal Merat
Vincent Millet
Paul Pyant
Alexander Rubtsov
Alla Sigalova
Adam Silverman
Aleksander Sivaev
Stanisław Zięba

Movement Director

Andrew George

Musical Director

Ivan Kostiakhin
Alexander Anisimov
Algis Zhuraytis
Alexander Kopylov
Alexander Lavrenyuk
Mark Ermler
Yuri Fayer
Boris Khaikin
Peter Feranec
Philipp Chizhevsky
Andrei Anikhanov
Pavel Sorokin
Stefano Montanari
Evelino Pido
Pavel Sorokin
William Lacey
Steuart Bedford
Teodor Currentzis
Pido Evelino
Justus Frantz
Maestro Valery Gergiev
Vladimir Jurowski
William Lacey
Alexander Lazarev
Christoph-Mathias Mueller
Gianandrea Noseda
Zoltan Pesko
Mikhail Pletnev
Viktor Ploskin
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky
Vassily Sinaisky
Christoph Stiller
Alexander Vedernikov
Francesca Zambello

Musical Head

Ivan Kostyakhin

New choreographic version

Sandra Jennings
Alexander Fadeyechev

Original Director

Valery Shishov

Principal Chorus Master

Alexandr Chernov
Andrei Petrenko
Leonid Teplyakov

Production

Marianne Bergloef
Margarita Izvorska-Elizarieva
Asaf Messerer
Stanislav Gaudassinsky

Production design

Mihail Chemiakin

Revival Designer

Alexander Prokhorenko
Vyacheslav Okunev
Alyona Pikalova

Revival Stage Director

Irkin Gabitov

Set Designer

Ekaterina Bulgakova
Alexander Kostiuchenko
Dmitry Mokhov
Ernst Heidebrecht
Viktor Volsky
Jordan Tuinman
Peter John Davison
Robert Innes Hopkins
Victor Shilkrot
Andrei Sevbo
Adomas Jacovskis
Nikolai Sharonov
Dmitriy Chernyakov
Georgy Tsypin
Jeremy Herbert
Jean-Marc Puissant
Sergey Barkhin
Radu Boruzescu
Yuri Gegeshidze
Simon Virsaladze
Osbert Lancaster
Paul Stainberg
Yuri Alexandrov
Arnaud Bernard
Pierre-Alain Bertola
Mihail Chemiakin
Dmitry Chernyakov
Nikita Dmitrievsky
Benoit Dugardyn
Emmanuelle Favre
Christian Fenouillat
Vladimir Firer
Andris Freibergs
Fyodor Fyodorovsky
Yury Gegeshidze
Igor Grinevich
Tobias Hoheisel
Boris Kudlichka
Zinovy Margolin
Zinovy Margolin
Tanya McCallin
Teimuraz Murvanidze
Igor Nezhny
Vyacheslav Okunev
Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Tiziano Santi
Alla Sigalova
Nikolai Simonov
George Tsypin

Set Revival Director

Vyacheslav Okunev

Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
 
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Bolshoi Backstage Tour for 2!