Theatre Personnel

Adviser

Galina Ulanova

Artist of the Production

Vyacheslav Okunev
Andrey Von Schlippe
Ludmila Goncharova
Ivan Sanin
Victor Skorobogatov
Aleksandr Kostjuchenko

Artistic Director

Maestro Vladimir
Maestro Mikhail
Vadim Afanasiev
Vladislav Chernishenko
Sigurn Grendal
Yuri Grigorovich
Yuri Grigorovich
Yulia Hutoretskaia
Ilia Ioff
Alexander Kantorov
Taisia Kornilova
Constantine Orbelian
Vladimir Popov
Alexei Ratmansky
Vladimir Stolpovskykh

Associated Director

Julia Pevzner

Choreographer Assistant

Aleksandra Tikhomirova
Andrey Melanyin
Natalia Malandina
Christophe Dozzi
Vasily Vorokhobko
Sonia Calero Alonso
Natalia Bessmertnova

Choreography revival

Yekaterina Heidenreikh
Ekaterina Mironova

Costume Designer

William Forsythe
Ekaterina Bulgakova
Eleonora Grigoruk
Ernst Heidebrecht
Christina Haller
Ernst Geidebrecht
Rafail Volsky
Irina Press
Ivan Peshkur
Lioubov Sidelnikova
Simon Virsaladze
Hubert de Givanchi
Igor Chapurin
Elena Zaitseva
Sandra Woodall
Holly Hynes
Maria Danilova
Tatiana Barkhina
Jean Pierre Cassigneul
Andrei Sevbo
Johan Inger
Chloe Obolensky
Yelena Zaytseva
Nikolai Sviridchikov
Tatyana Noginova
Dieuweke van
Yelena Merkurova
Helen Zaytseva
Jurgen Rose
Viktoria Sevryukova
Kristine Pasternaka
Fotini Dimou
Simon Virsaladze
Tatiana Artamonova
Giovanna Avanzi
Agostino Cavalca
Mihail Chemiakin
Mireille Dessingy
Vasily Diyachkov
Katia Duflot
E.Dvorkina
Vladimir Firer
Paweł Grabarczyk
Moritz Junge
Barbara Karinska
Marie-Jeanne Lecca
Olga Lukina
Tanya McCallin
Elena Merkurova
Tatiana Noginova
Olga Reznichenko
Kirill Serebrennikov
Galya Solodovnikova
Franca Squarciapino
Magdalena Tesławska
Tatiana Tulubeva
Sue Willmington

Designer

Paul Brown
Boris Kaminsky
Bella Manevich
Fyodor Fedorovsky
Nonna Fedorovskaya
Oleg Sheintsis
Давид Боровский David Borovsky
Valery Firsov
Nick Ormerod
Aleksandr Borovskiy
Marina Azizyan
Peter Farmer
Peder Freiji
Jerome Kaplan
Valery Leventhal
Antony McDonald
Boris Messerer
Vadim Ryndin
Aleksander Shishkin

General Director

Anatoly Iksanov
Vladimir Urin

Musical Director

Ivan Kostiakhin
Alexander Anisimov
Algis Zhuraytis
Alexander Kopylov
Alexander Lavrenyuk
Mark Ermler
Yuri Fayer
Boris Khaikin
Peter Feranec
Philipp Chizhevsky
Andrei Anikhanov
Pavel Sorokin
Stefano Montanari
Evelino Pido
Alexander Kopylov
Pavel Sorokin
Steuart Bedford
Teodor Currentzis
Pido Evelino
Justus Frantz
Maestro Valery Gergiev
Vladimir Jurowski
William Lacey
Alexander Lazarev
Christoph-Mathias Mueller
Gianandrea Noseda
Zoltan Pesko
Mikhail Pletnev
Viktor Ploskin
Gennadi Rozhdestvensky
Vassily Sinaisky
Christoph Stiller
Alexander Vedernikov
Francesca Zambello

New choreographic version

Sandra Jennings
Alexander Fadeyechev

Production design

Mihail Chemiakin

Set Designer

Ekaterina Bulgakova
Alexander Kostiuchenko
Dmitry Mokhov
Ernst Heidebrecht
Viktor Volsky
Simon Virsaladze
Sergei Barkhin
Zinovy Margolin
Jordan Tuinman
Peter John Davison
Robert Innes Hopkins
Victor Shilkrot
Andrei Sevbo
Fedor Fedorovskiy
Adomas Jacovskis
Nikolai Sharonov
Dmitriy Chernyakov
Georgy Tsypin
Jeremy Herbert
Jean-Marc Puissant
Sergey Barkhin
Radu Boruzescu
Yuri Gegeshidze
Simon Virsaladze
Osbert Lancaster
Yuri Alexandrov
Arnaud Bernard
Pierre-Alain Bertola
Mihail Chemiakin
Dmitry Chernyakov
Nikita Dmitrievsky
Benoit Dugardyn
Emmanuelle Favre
Christian Fenouillat
Vladimir Firer
Andris Freibergs
Yury Gegeshidze
Igor Grinevich
Tobias Hoheisel
Boris Kudlichka
Zinovy Margolin
Tanya McCallin
Teimuraz Murvanidze
Igor Nezhny
Vyacheslav Okunev
Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Tiziano Santi
Alla Sigalova
Nikolai Simonov
George Tsypin

Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia