Bolshoi News>2013>Bolshoi Ballet Tour in London

29 July 2013

Bolshoi Ballet Tour in London

Swan Lake

29, 30, 31 July, 19.30
1, 14, 15 August, 19.30
10 August, 14.00 and 19.30

Odette-Odile — Svetlana Zakharova (29 July), Maria Alexandrova (30 July), Ekaterina Shipulina (31 July), Ekaterina Krysanova (1 August), Kristina Kretova (10 August /14.00 ), Olga Smirnova (15 August), Ekaterina Krysanova (10 August), Ekaterina Shipulina (14 August) 
Prince Siegfried — Alexander Volchkov (29 July), Ruslan Skvortsov (30 July, 10 August /19.30, 14 August), Semyon Chudin (31 July, 15 August), Artem Ovcharenko (1 August), Dmitry Gudanov (10 August /14.00) 
The Evil Genius — Vladislav Lantratov (29 July, 31 July, 10 August /19.30), Yuri Baranov (30 July, 10 August /14.00), Artemy Belyakov (1 August , 14 August, 15 August) 
The Fool — Denis Medvedev (29 July, 31 July, 10 August /19.30), Igor Tsvirko (1 August , 14 August), Alexei Matrakhov (30 July, 10 August /14.00, 15 August) 
Friends to the Prince — Kristina Kretova (29 July, 14 August, 15 August), Anastasia Stashkevich (29 July, 31 July, 10 August /14.00 and 19.30, 14 August, 15 August), Chinara Alizade (30 July, 1 August), Daria Khokhlova (30 July, 31 July, 1 August, 10 August /14.00 and 19.30) 


La Bayadere

2 August , 19.30
3 August , 14.00 and 19.30

Nikia — Svetlana Zakharova (2 August ), Evgenia Obraztsova (3 August /14.00 ), Olga Smirnova (3 August /19.30) 
Solor — Vladislav Lantratov (2 August ), Alexander Volchkov (3 August /14.00), Semyon Chudin (3 August /19.30) 
Gamzatti — Maria Alexandrova (2 August ), Anna Tikhomirova (3 August /14.00 ), Ekaterina Krysanova (3 August /19.30) 


The Sleeping Beauty

5, 6, 7, 8, 9 August , 19.30

Princess Aurora — Ekaterina Krysanova (5 August , 8 August), Svetlana Zakharova (6 and 9 August), Evgenia Obraztsova (7 August) 
Prince Desire — Artem Ovcharenko (5 August ), David Hallberg (6 August ), Dmitry Gudanov (7 August ), Semyon Chudin (8 August ), Alexander Volchkov (9 August ) 
Evil Fairy Carabosse — Alexei Loparevich (5 and 8 August ), Igor Tsvirko (6 and 9 August), Denis Savin (7 August) 
Lilac Fairy — Ekaterina Shipulina (5, 7 and 9 August), Olga Smirnova (6 and 8 August) 


Jewels

12, 13 August , 19.30

Emeralds
Two leading couples — Evgenia Obraztsova (12 August), Anna Tikhomirova (12 August), Anastasia Stashkevich (13 August ), Ekaterina Shipulina (13 August); Vladislav Lantratov (12 August), Karim Abdullin (12 August), Dmitry Gudanov (13 August), Ivan Alexeyev (13 August) 
Pas de Trois — Yanina Parienko, Ana Turazashvili, Igor Tsvirko (12 August); Daria Khokhlova, Yulia Lunkina, Denis Medvedev (13 August) 

Rubies
The leading couple — Ekaterina Krysanova (12 August), Kristina Kretova (13 August); Dmitry Gudanov (12 August); Andrei Merkuriev (13 August) 
Soloist — Ekaterina Shipulina (12 August), Yulia Grebenshchikova (13 August) 

Diamonds 
The leading couple — Olga Smirnova (12 & 13 August), Semyon Chudin (12 & 13 August) 


The Flames of Paris

16 August , 19.30 
17 August , 14.00 and 19.30

Jeanne — Natalia Osipova (16 August) , Ekaterina Shipulina (17 August /14.00), Ekaterina Krysanova (17 August /19.30)
Philippe  Ivan Vasiliev (16 August , 17 August /19.30), Vladislav Lantratov (17 August /14.00) 
Adeline — Anastasia Stashkevich (16 August), Anna Rebetskaya (17 August /14.00 and 19.30) 
Jerome — Andrei Merkuriev (16 August), Denis Savin (17 August /14.00 and 19.30) 
Mireille de Poitiers — Kristina Kretova (16 August , 17 August /19.30), Anna Tikhomirova (17 August /14.00) 
Antoine Mistral — Artem Ovcharenko (16 August), Denis Rodkin (17 August /14.00), Ruslan Skvortsov (17 August / 19.30)



Submitted on 29 July 2013, Monday


Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia