Bolshoi Schedule for April 2017 2017 - 2018 Season

April 2017
1
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
2
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
April
Wednesday
2017
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
6
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
7
April
Friday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
8
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass: Dmitry Beloselsky
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
Mezzo soprano: Svetlana Shilova
9
April
Sunday
2017
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
12
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
13
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
Dancer: Anna Balukova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
14
April
Friday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Taming of the Shrew (Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
First Soloist: Denis Savin
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Leading Soloist: Anastasia Stashkevich
First Soloist: Kristina Kretova
15
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
18
April
Tuesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Angelina Karpova
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Dancer: Anna Okuneva
19
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
20
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Principal Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
22
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
23
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
George Benjamin "Written on Skin" opera in 3 acts
New Stage.Opera
25
April
Tuesday
2017
26
April
Wednesday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Baritone: Nicolas Rivenq
Tenor: Jeff Martin
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
27
April
Thursday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Baritone: Michael Kupfer
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Tenor: Marat Gali
28
April
Friday
2017
New Stage 18:00
All-Russia Young Dancer`s Competition Russian Ballet
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Nicolas Rivenq
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Soprano: Melanie Diener
Tenor: Jeff Martin
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
29
April
Saturday
2017
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass: Valery Gilmanov
Baritone: Michael Kupfer
Soprano: Darya Zykova
Bass: Manfred Hemm
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
30
April
Sunday
2017
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Vasily Zhidkov
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
April 2017



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia