Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2012 2017 - 2018 Season

2
January
Monday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
7
January
Saturday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
January
Sunday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
9
January
Monday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
14
February
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
March
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
March
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
March
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
4
March
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
March
Sunday
2012
2
April
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Mariinsky Theatre presents
Le Parc (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Mariinsky Theatre presents
Le Parc (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Lost Illusions (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
9
April
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Lost Illusions (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre presents
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Japanese tragedy in 3 acts
14
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
15
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
April
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
19
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
21
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
22
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
24
April
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
26
April
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
27
April
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
28
April
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
April
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
5
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
6
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
8
May
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
9
May
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
10
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
11
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
12
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
13
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
17
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Queen of Spades ( / )
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
18
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Queen of Spades ( / )
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
19
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Queen of Spades ( / )
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
20
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Queen of Spades ( / )
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
21
May
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Queen of Spades ( / )
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
24
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
May
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
May
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
May
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
May
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
31
May
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Anyuta (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Anyuta (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Anyuta (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
June
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
6
June
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
7
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Love for Three Oranges ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
June
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
15
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
16
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
21
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
22
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
24
June
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
26
June
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
June
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
June
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
29
June
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
30
June
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
7
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
8
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
July
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
11
July
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
13
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
14
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
15
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
July
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
July
Friday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
21
July
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
22
July
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
September
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
8
September
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
10
September
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Don Giovanni ()
Main Stage.Opera in 2 acts
12
September
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Franziskus ()
New Stage.Opera
13
September
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Franziskus ()
New Stage.Opera
15
September
Saturday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
16
September
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
18
September
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
19
September
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
20
September
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
The Enchantress ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
21
September
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
22
September
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
La Boheme ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
September
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 18:00
La Boheme ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
September
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
28
September
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
29
September
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
30
September
Sunday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
October
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
312312312312
Main Stage.Ballet
7
October
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
October
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Gala devoted to the 20th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between Russia and Kazakhstan
New Stage.Concert
11
October
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
12
October
Friday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
13
October
Saturday
2012
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
14
October
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
October
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
17
October
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
18
October
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
October
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
October
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
25
October
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
26
October
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
October
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
October
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
30
October
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
31
October
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
November
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
2
November
Friday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
November
Saturday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
4
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Marfa, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Vasily Stepanovich Sobakin, a Novgorod merchant: Alexander Naumenko
Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
Company:
6
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Mikhail Gubsky
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
7
November
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Badri Maisuradze
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
8
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Anna Nikulina
Ivan IV: Pavel Dmitrichenko
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
:
Dancer: Arsen Karakozov
10
November
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Ivan the Terrible (, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Anna Nikulina
Ivan IV: Pavel Dmitrichenko
Prince Kurbsky: Yuri Baranov
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Nina Kaptsova
Ivan IV: Alexander Volchkov
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Nicoletta: Ekaterina Golovlyova
The Cook: Grigory Shkarupa
Leandro, his prime minister, dressed as King of Spades: Vladimir Kudashev
11
November
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Ivan IV: Vladislav Lantratov
Anastasia, his wife: Olga Smirnova
Prince Kurbsky: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Nikolai Kazansky
The Prince, his son: Marat Gali
Leandro, his prime minister, dressed as King of Spades: Pavel Chernykh
Herald: Vladimir Krasov
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
13
November
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Nina Kaptsova
Ivan IV: Alexander Volchkov
Prince Kurbsky: Artem Ovcharenko
Dancer: Chinara Alizade
Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Ninetta: Alina Yarovaya
The Cook: Grigory Shkarupa
Celio, a sorcerer, protector of the King: Vladimir Kudashev
14
November
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Maria Vinogradova
Ivan IV: Mikhail Lobukhin
Prince Kurbsky: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Love for Three Oranges ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Nikolai Kazansky
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
The Prince, his son: Marat Gali
Herald: Vladimir Krasov
Leandro, his prime minister, dressed as King of Spades: Pavel Chernykh
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
15
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
P.Tchaikovsky. Italian Capriccio. Variations on a Rococo Theme. I.Stravinsky. Le Sacre du Printemps
Main Stage.Concert
16
November
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Count Albrecht: Ruslan Skvortsov
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
New Stage 19:00
La fille mal gardee (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
November
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Anna Leonova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Giselle, peasant girl: Nina Kaptsova
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Vitaly Biktimirov
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
New Stage 19:00
Young Artists Opera Program Gala
New Stage.Ballet
18
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
La fille mal gardee (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Days of Culture of Bulgaria
Main Stage.Concert
20
November
Tuesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Olonkholand Arts Festival
New Stage.Concert
22
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Herald: Denis Savin
Pas d'action: Andrei Bolotin
The High Priest: Alexei Loparevich
Two Cavaliers: Karim Abdullin
First River – Guadalquivir: Anna Tikhomirova
The Fisherman's Wife: Maria Vinogradova
23
November
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
The God of the River Nile: Ivan Alexeyev
John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte: Igor Tsvirko
Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
First River – Guadalquivir: Anna Tikhomirova
The King of Nubia: Andrei Melanyin
Pas d'action: Andrei Bolotin
Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave: Anastasia Stashkevich
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Vladimir Matorin
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Elchin Azizov
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
24
November
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Servants to the God of the River Nile: Dmitry Dorokhov
John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte: Denis Medvedev
Aspicia, the Pharaoh's daughter: Olga Smirnova
The God of the River Nile: Ivan Alexeyev
Ramze, Aspicia's Nubian slave: Anna Tikhomirova
Second River – Congo: Angelina Vlashinets
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
John Bull, his servant, who turns into an Egyptian called Passiphonte: Igor Tsvirko
Third River – Neva: Daria Khokhlova
The Pharaoh: Andrei Sitnikov
A Fisherman: Vladislav Lantratov
Servants to the God of the River Nile: Dmitry Dorokhov
The Fisherman's Wife: Maria Vinogradova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Sergei Radchenko
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Alexandra Kadurina
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
25
November
Sunday
2012
New Stage 18:00
Young Artists Opera Program Gala
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Lord Wilson, an Englishman, who turns into an Egyptian called Taor: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Pharaoh: Andrei Sitnikov
Second River – Congo: Anna Okuneva
Two Cavaliers: Karim Abdullin
Caryatids: Anna Balukova
Third River – Neva: Daria Khokhlova
29
November
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Alina Yarovaya
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Boris Godunov: Ferruccio Furlanetto
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Vsevolod Grivnov
Mityusha, a peasant: Grigory Shkarupa
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
30
November
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexander Naumenko
Marina Mnishek, daughter of the Sandomierz commander: Elena Manistina
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Roman Muravitsky
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
1
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Alina Yarovaya
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Boris Godunov: Ferruccio Furlanetto
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Vsevolod Grivnov
Mityusha, a peasant: Grigory Shkarupa
2
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
Marina Mnishek, daughter of the Sandomierz commander: Elena Zaremba
3
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Alexander Naumenko
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Andrei Grigoriev
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
5
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Boris Godunov: Paata Burchuladze
Fyodor, his son: Alexandra Kadurina
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
Marina Mnishek, daughter of the Sandomierz commander: Elena Zaremba
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
6
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
7
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
The Prince of Persia: Sergei Radchenko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
8
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
9
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
The Prince of Persia: Sergei Radchenko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
10
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Ilze Liepa Gala Performance
New Stage.Ballet
12
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Popovskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Anna Aglatova
13
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
14
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Annina: Irina Udalova
17
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
19
December
Wednesday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Annina: Irina Udalova
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Marquis D’obigny: Nikolai Kazansky
20
December
Thursday
2012
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
21
December
Friday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
22
December
Saturday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Xenia Vyaznikova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Annina: Irina Udalova
Marquis D’obigny: Nikolai Kazansky
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
23
December
Sunday
2012
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Violetta Valéry: Veronika Dzhioeva
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
24
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
December
Tuesday
2012
Main Stage 19:00
Concert in Honor of War 1812 Anniversary ( / / )
Main Stage.Concert
26
December
Wednesday
2012
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
Olga, her daughter: Oxana Volkova
27
December
Thursday
2012
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
28
December
Friday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Harlequin: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Russian Dolls: Anna Leonova
Marie, their daughter: Anna Nikulina
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
The Nutcracker-Prince: Semyon Chudin
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Columbine: Joo Yun Bae
He-Devil: Alexander Smoliyaninov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Olga, her daughter: Oxana Volkova
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Eugene Onegin: Audun Iversen
29
December
Saturday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
She-Devil: Svetlana Pavlova
Harlequin: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
Spanish Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Nutcracker (, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Columbine: Maria Prorvich
Russian Dolls: Anna Leonova
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
30
December
Sunday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Spanish Dolls: Daria Bochkova
Marie, their daughter: Anastasia Goryacheva
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Harlequin: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Spanish Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
The Nutcracker-Prince: Semyon Chudin
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
31
December
Monday
2012
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
She-Devil: Svetlana Pavlova
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
Marie, their daughter: Nina Kaptsova
French Dolls: Daria Khokhlova
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
He-Devil: Alexander Smoliyaninov
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia