Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2013 2016 - 2017 Season

2
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Marie, their daughter: Anzhelina Vorontsova
Spanish Dolls: Maria Mishina
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
His Wife: Maria Zharkova
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
Columbine: Svetlana Gnedova
3
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
She-Devil: Svetlana Pavlova
Columbine: Mariana Gomes
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
French Dolls: Nina Golskaya
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Vladimir Redkin
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Lolitta Semenina
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Spanish Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
The Nutcracker-Prince: Vladislav Lantratov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
4
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
French Dolls: Artemy Belyakov
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
Indian Dolls: Yevgeny Golovin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Denis Savin
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Larisa Rudakova
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Columbine: Anna Tikhomirova
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anastasia Shilova
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexei Loparevich
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
Chinese Dolls: Andrei Bolotin
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Mikhail Gubsky
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
5
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Chinese Dolls: Alexei Matrakhov
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Fritz, brother to Marie: Anna Proskurnina
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
Indian Dolls: Yevgeny Golovin
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Pyotr Migunov
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
Chinese Dolls: Denis Medvedev
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Andrei Sitnikov
Harlequin: Anton Kondratov
His Wife: Olga Suvorova
Indian Dolls: Victoria Litvinova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Maria Gavrilova
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Nikolai Kazansky
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
6
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
Drosselmeyer, legal councilor and godfather to Marie and Fritz: Vitaly Biktimirov
The Mouse King: German Zhukovsky
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
She-Devil: Anastasia Gubanova
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
He-Devil: Igor Tsvirko
French Dolls:
She-Devil: Xenia Pchelkina
The Nutcracker-Prince: Vladislav Lantratov
Chinese Dolls: Alexei Matrakhov
Russian Dolls: Anastasia Gubanova
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Badri Maisuradze
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Pavel Chernykh
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Svetlana Kasyan
A Gaoler: Grigory Shkarupa
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Sciarrone, gendarme: Alexander Korotky
Cesare Angelotti: Pyotr Migunov
7
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Russian Dolls: Anna Rebetskaya
The Mouse King: Dmitry Yefremov
Stahlbaum, medical councilor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Final Waltz and Apotheosis: Karim Abdullin
His Wife: Kristina Karasyova
Harlequin: Anton Kondratov
Marie, their daughter: Kristina Kretova
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Columbine: Maria Prorvich
Chinese Dolls:
Harlequin: Denis Medvedev
Russian Dolls: Yanina Parienko
The Mouse King: Vitaly Biktimirov
She-Devil: Victoria Litvinova
He-Devil: Anton Savichev
8
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Annina: Irina Udalova
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Sponge-in-Chief: Maria Alexandrova
Piggy-wiggy: Semyon Chudin
Kitty: Anastasia Gubanova
Generalissimo Soap: Alexei Matrakhov
Fresh as a Daisy: Nina Kaptsova
Candle: Maria Vinogradova
10
January
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Generalissimo Soap: Andrei Bolotin
Fresh as a Daisy: Anastasia Stashkevich
Candle: Ana Turazashvili
Wizard (Chukovsky): Vitaly Biktimirov
Piggy-wiggy: Artem Ovcharenko
Chimney-sweep: Igor Tsvirko
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
11
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Annina: Irina Udalova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
12
January
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Violetta Valéry: Venera Gimadieva
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
Gastone, viscomte De Letorières: Marat Gali
13
January
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Alfredo Germont: Alexei Dolgov
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Annina: Irina Udalova
Violetta Valéry: Albina Shagimuratova
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Vasily Ladyuk
Baron Douphol: Vadim Lynkovsky
14
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
15
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Evil Genius: Pavel Dmitrichenko
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
16
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Prince Siegfried: Alexander Volchkov
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Odette-Odile: Svetlana Zakharova
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
17
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Evil Genius: Vladislav Lantratov
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Chinara Alizade
18
January
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
20
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
21
January
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
22
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
January
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
January
Saturday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Dmitry Gudanov
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Gamzatti, his daughter: Kristina Kretova
Nikia: Ekaterina Krysanova
Toloragva, warrior: Ivan Alexeyev
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
27
January
Sunday
2013
New Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Alexandrova
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Nikia: Svetlana Zakharova
The High Brahmin: Andrei Sitnikov
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
28
January
Monday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
29
January
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Alexander Volchkov
Dugmanta, Rajah: Ilya Vorontsov
Nikia: Anna Nikulina
Gamzatti, his daughter: Maria Allash
Toloragva, warrior: Yuri Baranov
Aya, slave: Irina Semirechenskaya
30
January
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Evgenia Obraztsova
Solor, the noble warrior: Mikhail Lobukhin
A Slave: Yegor Khromushin
Toloragva, warrior: Ivan Alexeyev
31
January
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Semyon Chudin
Nikia: Olga Smirnova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Gamzatti, his daughter: Yekaterina Shipulina
Toloragva, warrior: Alexander Voytyuk
Magedaveya, fakir: Anton Savichev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Tamino: Roman Shulakov
Third Lady: Alexandra Kadurina
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Papageno: Konstantin Shushakov
The Doorkeepers: Pavel Chervinsky
An Old Woman (Papagena): Darya Zykova
1
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
2
February
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
3
February
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Die Zauberfloete ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
4
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
February
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
Count Albrecht: Alexander Volchkov
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexei Loparevich
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Alexander Voytyuk
6
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
7
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
()
Latvian National Opera production
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Eugene Onegin: Janis Apeinis
Company:
8
February
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
()
Latvian National Opera production
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
9
February
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
()
Latvian National Opera production
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
()
Latvian National Opera production
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
12
February
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Swan Lake (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
The Evil Genius: Yuri Baranov
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
The Fool: Denis Medvedev
13
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
February
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Ida, Adele's sister: Veronika Dumpe
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Darya Zykova
Frank, captain of the ship: Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Mikhail Seryshev
15
February
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Mariinsky Ballet
()
Main Stage.Opera in 5 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: Stephan Genz
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Svetlana Shilova
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Yuri Markelov
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Elchin Azizov
Ida, Adele's sister: Yulia Goncharova
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Anna Aglatova
Frank, captain of the ship: Nikolai Kazansky
16
February
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Ida, Adele's sister: Veronika Dumpe
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Darya Zykova
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Frank, captain of the ship: Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Mikhail Seryshev
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: Stephan Genz
Prince Orlofsky (in point of fact - a princess): Svetlana Shilova
Dr. Blind, a lawyer: Yuri Markelov
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Elchin Azizov
Ida, Adele's sister: Yulia Goncharova
Frank, captain of the ship: Nikolai Kazansky
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Anna Aglatova
17
February
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Gabriel von Eisenstein: William Dazeley
Rosalinde, his wife: Anastasia Moskvina
Ida, Adele's sister: Veronika Dumpe
Adele, Rosalinde's maid: Darya Zykova
Frank, captain of the ship: Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Alfred, a typical tenor: Sergei Radchenko
Dr. Falke, doctor of psychology: Igor Golovatenko
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Mariinsky Ballet
()
Main Stage.Opera
18
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
February
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Boris Eifman Ballet
Rodin ( / / )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
20
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Swanilda: Nina Kaptsova
Frantz: Artem Ovcharenko
Lord of Manor: Alexander Fadeyechev
Eight Friends: Svetlana Gnedova
L'Aurore (Dawn): Anna Okuneva
La Priere (Prayer): Maria Semenyachenko
22
February
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Lolitta Semenina
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Frantz: Ruslan Skvortsov
Swanilda: Maria Alexandrova
Czardas: Anna Antropova
L'Aurore (Dawn): Chinara Alizade
Mazurka: Anna Nakhapetova
Le Travail (Work): Daria Khokhlova
23
February
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
24
February
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Lolitta Semenina
25
February
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
February
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
27
February
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Medora, a young Greek girl, Isaac Lanquedem's ward: Yekaterina Shipulina
Conrad, a corsair: Mikhail Lobukhin
Gulnare, the Pacha's slave-girl (including "Le Jardin Anime" and Grand pas des eventails): Kristina Kretova
A Mufti: Alexander Fadeyechev
Zulmea, the Pacha's favorite sultana: Kristina Karasyova
Grand Pas des Eventails: Joo Yun Bae
28
February
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conrad, a corsair: Ruslan Skvortsov
Medora, a young Greek girl, Isaac Lanquedem's ward: Ekaterina Krysanova
Danse des forbans Sоloists: Anna Rebetskaya
Pas d'esclaves: Andrei Bolotin
Isaac Lanquedem, bazaar-owner: Yegor Simachev
A Negress: Darya Vorokhobko
1
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
3
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
4
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
6
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
7
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
8
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
9
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
10
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
11
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
13
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
15
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
16
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
17
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet-Feerie in 2 acts
18
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
19
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
20
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
22
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
23
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
24
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
25
March
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
March
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
27
March
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
March
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
29
March
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
30
March
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
31
March
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
1
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
3
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
5
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
6
April
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
7
April
Sunday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
8
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
10
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
11
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
12
April
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
13
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
14
April
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
15
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
Dancer: Daria Bochkova
Dancer: Joo Yun Bae
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Four Temperaments. In the Middle Somewhat Elevated. Bella Figura ( / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
19
April
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
20
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Anastasia, his wife: Olga Smirnova
Ivan IV: Mikhail Lobukhin
Prince Kurbsky: Yuri Baranov
Skomorokhs (2): Georgy Gusev
Boyar (5): Yuri Ostrovsky
Image of Death (4): Elizaveta Kruteleva
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
The Four Temperaments. In the Middle Somewhat Elevated. Bella Figura ( / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
21
April
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Tours of the Finnish National Ballet
( / / / / / / , Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
22
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
April
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
April
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
April
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Aegina, courtesan: Yekaterina Shipulina
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Three Shepherds 3: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Mime 9: Maria Zharkova
Mime 3: Alexei Matrakhov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
The Astrologer: Andrei Popov
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Polkan, voivode: Nikolai Kazansky
26
April
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Vladislav Lantratov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Rodkin
Aegina, courtesan: Ekaterina Krysanova
Courtesan 4: Anna Leonova
Courtesan 5: Anastasia Meskova
Courtesan 3: Kristina Karasyova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
The Golden Cockerel’s Voice: Darya Zykova
27
April
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Matvienko
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Nina Kaptsova
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Alexandrova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Yuri Baranov
Four Shepherds 3: Denis Savin
Shepherdess 4: Maria Prorvich
Three Shepherds 1: Georgy Gusev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Afron: Mikhail Diyakov
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
The Astrologer: Andrei Popov
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
28
April
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Allash
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Mime 8: Anna Tikhomirova
Courtesan 1: Anna Antropova
Four Shepherds 4: Yegor Khromushin
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Naumenko
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Ekaterina Lekhina
29
April
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
30
April
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
Polkan, voivode: Valery Gilmanov
1
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:30
Tours of The Stuttgart Ballet
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Romeo, Montague's son: Friedemann Vogel
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Alicia Amatrian
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Filip Barankiewicz
Count Paris: Evan McKie
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Nikolay Godunov
Signora Capulet: Marcia Haydée
Dancer: Alicia Amatrian
2
May
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:30
Tours of The Stuttgart Ballet
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Romeo, Montague's son: Jason Reilly
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Maria Eichwald
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Alexander Zaitsev
Count Paris: Alexander Jones
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Damiano Pettenella
Signora Capulet: Marcia Haydée
Company:
3
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Gamzatti, his daughter: Olga Esina
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Olga Smirnova
Solor, the noble warrior: Semyon Chudin
Gumpe (2): Maria Prorvich
Grand Pas (8): Denis Rodkin
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Nikia: Evgenia Obraztsova
Gamzatti, his daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Solor, the noble warrior: Alexander Volchkov
Manu (Dance with Jug): Maria Prorvich
Aya, slave: Anastasia Vinokur
5
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Solor, the noble warrior: Vladislav Lantratov
Gamzatti, his daughter: Kristina Kretova
Dugmanta, Rajah: Alexei Loparevich
Nikia: Ekaterina Krysanova
Magedaveya, fakir: Georgy Gusev
Grand Pas (6): Anna Okuneva
6
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
7
May
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Vladimir Matorin
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Andrei Grigoriev
Mityusha, a peasant: Alexander Korotky
Nikitich, police officer: Vladimir Krasov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
Stove (1): Kristina Kretova
Pedestrians (2): Marianna Ryzhkina
Pedestrians (4): Igor Tsvirko
Bidet (1): Kristina Karasyova
Pedestrians (1): Yanina Parienko
Bidet (5): Alexander Smoliyaninov
8
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Fyodor, his son: Yulia Mazurova
Varlaam: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
Stove (1): Maria Alexandrova
Bidet (4): Anton Savichev
Pedestrians (3): Marianna Ryzhkina
Pedestrians (1): Alexander Vodopetov
Bidet (2): Anna Balukova
Bidet (1): Ivan Alexeyev
9
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
10
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Anna Nikulina
Romeo, Montague's son: Alexander Volchkov
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Andrei Bolotin
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Mikhail Lobukhin
11
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Ekaterina Krysanova
Signor Montague: Alexander Fadeyechev
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Igor Tsvirko
Romeo, Montague's son: Ruslan Skvortsov
Juliet's Friends 7: Dmitry Yefremov
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Nina Kaptsova
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Romeo, Montague's son: Artem Ovcharenko
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Igor Tsvirko
Tybalt's Friends 2: Sergei Minakov
12
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Signor Montague: Alexei Loparevich
Juliet, Capulet's daughter: Anna Nikulina
Romeo, Montague's son: Alexander Volchkov
Mercutio, friend to Mercutio: Andrei Bolotin
Signor Capulet: Vitaly Biktimirov
Tybalt, Signora Capulet's nephew: Mikhail Lobukhin
13
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
14
May
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Calaf, his son: Mikhail Agafonov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Anna Aglatova
Minister Pong: Maxim Paster
15
May
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Lolitta Semenina
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
16
May
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
The Princess Mother: Olga Suvorova
Prince Siegfried: Semyon Chudin
Odette-Odile: Olga Smirnova
Spanish Bride: Daria Bochkova
Friends to the Prince (2): Anna Nikulina
17
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Calaf, his son: Mikhail Agafonov
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Turandot, his daughter: Elena Zelenskaya
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Anna Aglatova
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Jerome, her brother: Denis Savin
Philippe, a Marseillais: Mikhail Lobukhin
Antoine Mistral, an actor: Denis Rodkin
The Marquis Costa de Beauregard: Dmitry Gudanov
Jeanne, daughter of Gaspard and Lucille: Ekaterina Krysanova
Jarcasse, an old woman: Irina Zibrova
18
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Turandot, his daughter: Marina Lapina
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Otar Kunchulia
Calaf, his son: Oleg Kulko
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Liu, the slave girl of Timur: Lolitta Semenina
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Lucille, his wife: Lyudmila Yermakova
King Louis XVI: Denis Medvedev
Jerome, her brother: Andrei Merkuriev
Jeanne, daughter of Gaspard and Lucille: Maria Alexandrova
Philippe, a Marseillais: Vladislav Lantratov
Gilbert, captain of the Marseillais: Vitaly Biktimirov
19
May
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Emperor Altoum: Yuri Markelov
Timur, deposed king of Tartary: Pyotr Migunov
Calaf, his son: Roman Muravitsky
Turandot, his daughter: Makvala Kasrashvili
The Prince of Persia: Sergei Radchenko
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Lucille, his wife: Elvira Tarasova
Antoine Mistral, an actor: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Marquis Costa de Beauregard: Dmitry Gudanov
King Louis XVI: Gennadi Yanin
Adeline, his daughter: Anna Nikulina
Jerome, her brother: Denis Savin
20
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
21
May
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Svetlana Shilova
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Elena Zelenskaya
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Yuri Nechaev
22
May
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The High Priest of Bel: Nikolai Kazansky
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Andjey Beletsky
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
23
May
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Odette-Odile: Maria Allash
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Evil Genius: Nikolay Tsiskaridze
Neapolitan Bride: Anna Tikhomirova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Svetlana Shilova
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Elena Zelenskaya
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Yuri Nechaev
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
24
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
The Princess Mother: Olga Suvorova
Prince Siegfried: Alexander Volchkov
Odette-Odile: Svetlana Zakharova
The Fool: Igor Tsvirko
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Andjey Beletsky
The High Priest of Bel: Nikolai Kazansky
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Fenena, the junior daughter of Nabucco: Oxana Volkova
25
May
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
The Princess Mother: Kristina Karasyova
The Evil Genius: Yuri Baranov
Odette-Odile: Ekaterina Krysanova
Prince Siegfried: Dmitry Gudanov
The Tutor: Andrei Sitnikov
Hungarian Bride: Angelina Vlashinets
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The High Priest of Bel: Vladimir Krasov
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Pavel Chernykh
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Mikhail Kazakov
Abigaille, the elder daughter of Nabucco: Irina Rubtsova
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Roman Muravitsky
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Larisa Rudakova
26
May
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
The High Priest of Bel: Nikolai Kazansky
Anna, sister of Zaccaria: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Zaccaria, High Priest of Jerusalem: Dmitry Beloselsky
Ismaele, nephew of the last King of Jerusalem: Boris Rudak
Abdallo, an officer in Nabucco's service: Marat Gali
Nabucco, King of Babylon: Vladimir Redkin
27
May
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
28
May
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Three Gipsy Women (2): Anna Leonova
His Excellency: Andrei Sitnikov
A Young Girl: Daria Bochkova
Three Gipsy Women (3): Irina Semirechenskaya
Two Officers (2): Alexander Voytyuk
Artynov: Ivan Alexeyev
29
May
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
His Excellency: Andrei Sitnikov
Artynov: Denis Rodkin
Student: Karim Abdullin
Pyotr Leontievich: Andrei Melanyin
A Young Girl: Daria Bochkova
Two Officers (2): Alexander Vorobiyov
30
May
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
His Excellency: Andrei Sitnikov
Two Officers (1): Karim Abdullin
Anyuta: Marianna Ryzhkina
Artynov: Ivan Alexeyev
Two Officers (2): Alexander Voytyuk
Three Gipsy Women (1): Kristina Karasyova
31
May
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
1
June
Saturday
2013
2
June
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Moscow State Academy of Choreography Performance
New Stage.Ballet
3
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
June
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Moscow State Academy of Choreography Performance
New Stage.Ballet
5
June
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
Giselle, peasant girl: Anna Antonicheva
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
7
June
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Madge, witch: Irina Zibrova
Two Friends (2): Ivan Alexeyev
Effie, James' fiancee: Anna Rebetskaya
Sylph: Anastasia Stashkevich
James: Artem Ovcharenko
Pas de six (1): Daria Bochkova
8
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Pas de six (1): Daria Bochkova
Two Friends (1): Karim Abdullin
Sylph: Marianna Ryzhkina
Pas de six (2): Elizaveta Kruteleva
Gurn: Alexander Voytyuk
Effie, James' fiancee: Anna Leonova
9
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Sylph: Anastasia Stashkevich
Pas de six (2): Elizaveta Kruteleva
Two Friends (2): Apollinary Proskurnin
Effie, James' fiancee: Anna Rebetskaya
Two Friends (1): Alexander Voytyuk
James: Yan Godovsky
10
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Count Albrecht: Sergei Polunin
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
11
June
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
12
June
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 11:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
I Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
13
June
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
June
Friday
2013
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
15
June
Saturday
2013
New Stage 11:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
New Stage.Ballet
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
II Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
New Stage.Ballet
16
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Giselle, peasant girl: Nina Kaptsova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Yuri Baranov
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Anna Leonova
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Count Albrecht: Dmitry Gudanov
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
17
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
18
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 11:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Junior group
Main Stage.Ballet
Main Stage 19:00
III Round of the XII International Ballet Competition. Senior group
Main Stage.Ballet
19
June
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Tatiana, her daughter: Tatiana Monogarova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
20
June
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Daria Khokhlova
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Denis Medvedev
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Alexandrova
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Count Albrecht: Alexander Volchkov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
21
June
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
RUBIES: Soloist: Anna Okuneva
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (1): Andrei Bolotin
RUBIES: The leading couple (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
DIAMONDS: Soloists (7): Denis Rodkin
DIAMONDS: The leading couple (1): Alexander Volchkov
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (2): Yanina Parienko
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Tatiana, her daughter: Anna Kraynikova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
22
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (3): Svetlana Pavlova
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (1): Yuri Baranov
DIAMONDS: Soloists (2): Ivan Alexeyev
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (4): Anastasia Stashkevich
DIAMONDS: Soloists (3): Daria Bochkova
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (1): Joo Yun Bae
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
DIAMONDS: Soloists (3): Yulia Grebenshchikova
RUBIES: Soloist: Yekaterina Shipulina
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (2): Ana Turazashvili
DIAMONDS: Soloists (7): Denis Rodkin
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (1): Karim Abdullin
DIAMONDS: Soloists (5): Mikhail Kryuchkov
23
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
EMERALDS: Pas de Trois (1): Yulia Lunkina
EMERALDS: Two leading couples (1): Ivan Alexeyev
DIAMONDS: The leading couple (2): Semyon Chudin
DIAMONDS: Soloists (1): Karim Abdullin
DIAMONDS: Soloists (2): Daria Bochkova
DIAMONDS: Soloists (6): Ana Turazashvili
24
June
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
25
June
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
26
June
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Papageno: Ilya Kuzmin
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Pamina: Anna Aglatova
27
June
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
Third Lady: Nadezhda Karyazina
Tamino: Bernard Richter
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
First Lady: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Queen of the Night: Nadezhda Gulitskaya
28
June
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Two Wilis (2): Anna Tikhomirova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Giselle, peasant girl: Marianna Ryzhkina
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Andrei Bolotin
Two Wilis (1): Yulia Lunkina
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Anna Okuneva
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Pamina: Anna Aglatova
Monostatos: Yuri Markelov
29
June
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
Count Albrecht: Ruslan Skvortsov
Two Wilis (1): Maria Vinogradova
Two Wilis (2): Angelina Vlashinets
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Kristina Karasyova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Tamino: Bernard Richter
Third Lady: Nadezhda Karyazina
First Lady: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Papageno: Alexander Miminoshvili
The Doorkeepers: Sergei Radchenko
30
June
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Two Wilis (1): Yulia Lunkina
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Giselle, peasant girl: Yekaterina Shipulina
Two Wilis (2): Anna Tikhomirova
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
First Lady: Valentina Fedeneva
Papageno: Ilya Kuzmin
Second Lady: Nina Minasyan
Tamino: Yuri Gorodetsky
Third Lady: Irina Dolzhenko
Pamina: Anna Aglatova
1
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
2
July
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
4
July
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
5
July
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
July
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Vladimir Redkin
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Pavel Chernykh
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Okolysheva
7
July
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Rene, King of Provence: Vladimir Matorin
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Alexander Korotky
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Laura, a friend to Iolanta: Elena Novak
8
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
9
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
10
July
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
11
July
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
12
July
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
13
July
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
14
July
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
15
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
16
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
17
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
18
July
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
19
July
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
20
July
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
21
July
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
CLOSING OF THE BOLSHOI BALLET SEASON 2012/2013
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
22
July
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
23
July
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
All seats are sold out
Please visit Bolshoi on another date
Main Stage.Ballet
24
July
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Stephen Richardson
Marschallin: Melanie Diener
Herr von Faninal: Nicolas Rivenq
Octavian: Anna Stephany
A vendor of pets: Sergei Radchenko
Marianne Leitmetzerin: Irina Udalova
25
July
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Octavian: Caitlin Hulcup
Herr von Faninal: Michael Kupfer
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Manfred Hemm
Marschallin: Ekaterina Godovanets
Annina: Irina Dolzhenko
The Marschallin’s Major-Domo / Faninal’s Major-Domo / An innkeeper: Yuri Markelov
26
July
Friday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Stephen Richardson
Marschallin: Melanie Diener
Herr von Faninal: Nicolas Rivenq
Octavian: Anna Stephany
A vendor of pets: Sergei Radchenko
Marianne Leitmetzerin: Irina Udalova
27
July
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
CLOSING OF THE 2012/2013 SEASON
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Octavian: Caitlin Hulcup
Baron Ochs von Lerchenau: Manfred Hemm
Herr von Faninal: Michael Kupfer
Marschallin: Ekaterina Godovanets
Annina: Irina Dolzhenko
The Marschallin’s Major-Domo / Faninal’s Major-Domo / An innkeeper: Yuri Markelov
5
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production. Performed in Russian only
()
OPENING OF THE 2013/2014 SEASON
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
6
September
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Performed in Russian only
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
7
September
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Performed in Russian only
()
New Stage.Opera
8
September
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
Robinson Crusoe ()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
New Stage 18:00
Zazerkalye Saint Petersburg State Children’s Music Theatre production Classics for Kids
()
Performed in Russian only
New Stage.Opera
11
September
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphonic Chapel of Russia presents
A Life for the Tsar ()
New Stage.Opera
15
September
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Symphony Concert ( / / )
Main Stage.Concert
Conductor:
17
September
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
The Countess: Elena Obraztsova
Masha: Darya Zykova
Surin: Oleg Tsybulko
Governess: Elena Novak
18
September
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Masha: Darya Zykova
The Countess: Tatiana Erastova
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
Surin: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
19
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Liza: Elena Popovskaya
Governess: Elena Novak
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
Polina/Milovzor: Svetlana Shilova
20
September
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
The Countess: Tatiana Erastova
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
Masha: Darya Zykova
Governess: Elena Okolysheva
21
September
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Herman: Mikhail Agafonov
Prince Yeletsky: Konstantin Shushakov
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Elchin Azizov
Governess: Elena Novak
Liza: Elena Popovskaya
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
22
September
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Count Tomsky/Zlatogor: Pavel Chernykh
Herman: Roman Muravitsky
Prince Yeletsky: Andrei Grigoriev
Masha: Darya Zykova
Narumov: Vladimir Krasov
Surin: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Governess: Elena Okolysheva
24
September
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
25
September
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of the Ballet company of the Paris National Opera
( / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
26
September
Thursday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
27
September
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Count Rodolfo: Oleg Tsybulko
Company:
28
September
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Prince Siegfried: Ruslan Skvortsov
The Evil Genius: Denis Rodkin
The Princess Mother: Yekaterina Barykina
Odette-Odile: Yekaterina Shipulina
Hungarian Bride: Angelina Vlashinets
The Fool: Igor Tsvirko
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
29
September
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
The Evil Genius: Artemy Belyakov
The Princess Mother: Yekaterina Barykina
Odette-Odile: Ekaterina Krysanova
Prince Siegfried: Dmitry Gudanov
The Tutor: Alexei Loparevich
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
1
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Varlaam: Valery Gilmanov
Xenia’s Nurse: Evgenia Segenyuk
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Maxim Paster
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
2
October
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Missail, a vagabond: Vadim Tikhonov
Simpleton: Stanislav Mostovoy
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
3
October
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
4
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Les Ballets de Monte Carlo presents Stars of the Stars
( / , Ch: / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 1 act
Conductor:
The leading couple (2): Semyon Chudin
The leading couple (1): Kristina Kretova
Two couples (1): Anna Tikhomirova
Two couples (2): Vladislav Lantratov
Two couples (3): Artem Ovcharenko
Two couples (4): Chinara Alizade
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Basilio, a barber: Ivan Vasiliev
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Ekaterina Krysanova
Sancho Panza, his squire: Yegor Simachev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Savin
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Okuneva
5
October
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Marianna Ryzhkina
Basilio, a barber: Mikhail Lobukhin
Sancho Panza, his squire: Georgy Gusev
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Medvedev
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Chinara Alizade
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Xenia, his daughter: Nina Minasyan
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Boris Godunov: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
Missail, a vagabond: Vadim Tikhonov
Prince Vasily Ivanovich Shuisky: Vitaly Tarashchenko
Andrei Shchelkalov, secretary to the Duma: Elchin Azizov
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Basilio, a barber: Semyon Chudin
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Kristina Kretova
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Sancho Panza, his squire: Sergei Minakov
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Medvedev
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Okuneva
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (2): Yanina Parienko
6
October
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Basilio, a barber: Ivan Vasiliev
Don Quixote, an errant knight: Alexei Loparevich
Kitri (alias Dulcinea): Ekaterina Krysanova
Gamache, a wealthy nobleman: Denis Savin
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (1): Anna Rebetskaya
Juanita, Piccilia, friends to Kitri (2): Anna Tikhomirova
8
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Fyodor, his son: Elena Novak
Xenia, his daughter: Anna Aglatova
Boris Godunov: Mikhail Kazakov
Varlaam: Valery Gilmanov
Pretender, the false Dimitri, Grigory Otrepiev: Oleg Kulko
Pimen, hermit chronicler: Pyotr Migunov
10
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Anna Antropova
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Semyon Chudin
Onegin: Vladislav Lantratov
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Olga Smirnova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
Their Nurse: Anastasia Vinokur
11
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Kristina Karasyova
Onegin: Alexander Volchkov
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Dmitry Gudanov
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Evgenia Obraztsova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anastasia Stashkevich
12
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Vera Borisenko
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Artem Ovcharenko
Onegin: Ruslan Skvortsov
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Kristina Kretova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Daria Khokhlova
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Madame Larina, a widow: Anna Antropova
Onegin: Vladislav Lantratov
Lensky, Onegin’s friend: Semyon Chudin
Tatiana, Larina’s daughter: Olga Smirnova
Olga, Larina’s daughter: Anna Tikhomirova
14
October
Monday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
15
October
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Ballet Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
Main Stage.Ballet
16
October
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
17
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Aegina, courtesan: Svetlana Zakharova
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Mime 9:
Mime 5: Anna Okuneva
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
18
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Vladislav Lantratov
Aegina, courtesan: Maria Allash
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Denis Rodkin
Four Shepherds 3: Yevgeny Golovin
Mime 2: Batyr Annadurdyev
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
19
October
Saturday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Ivan Vasiliev
Aegina, courtesan: Yekaterina Shipulina
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Maria Vinogradova
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Yuri Baranov
Mime 6: Victoria Litvinova
Gladiator: Anton Savichev
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
20
October
Sunday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Aegina, courtesan: Svetlana Zakharova
Phrygia, sweetheart to Spartacus: Anna Nikulina
Crassus, leader of the roman army: Alexander Volchkov
Spartacus, Leader of the Gladiators: Mikhail Lobukhin
Gladiator: Denis Savin
Four Shepherds 4: Yegor Khromushin
22
October
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
October
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
October
Thursday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
Two Wilis (2): Anna Tikhomirova
Hans, the gamekeeper: Vitaly Biktimirov
Two Wilis (1): Maria Vinogradova
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Denis Medvedev
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
25
October
Friday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Anastasia Stashkevich
Two Wilis (2): Ana Turazashvili
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Ivan Alexeyev
Two Wilis (1): Angelina Vlashinets
Hans, the gamekeeper: Denis Savin
26
October
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Marina Lapina
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Yuri Nechaev
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Oleg Kulko
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
A Gaoler: Pavel Chervinsky
Cesare Angelotti: Vadim Lynkovsky
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Giselle, peasant girl: Anna Nikulina
Two Wilis (2): Yanina Parienko
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
Two Wilis (1): Anna Leonova
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Yekaterina Barykina
Duke, father to Bathilde: Alexander Fadeyechev
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Baron Scarpia, chief of the police: Vladimir Redkin
Floria Tosca, a celebrated singer: Elena Zelenskaya
Mario Cavaradossi, a painter: Hovhannes Ayvazyan
A Gaoler: Pavel Chervinsky
A Sacristan: Mikhail Diyakov
Spoletta, police agent: Vadim Tikhonov
27
October
Sunday
2013
New Stage 18:00
Moscow and Paris Young Voices. Bolshoi Theatre Young Artists Opera Program & Paris Opera Competition
New Stage.Opera
31
October
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
1
November
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Teliga
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
The Astrologer: Stanislav Mostovoy
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
2
November
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Vladimir Matorin
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Marat Gali
The Astrologer: Mikhail Seryshev
The Tsaritsa of Shemakha: Venera Gimadieva
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Tatiana Erastova
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Tsar Dodon: Alexander Teliga
Tsarevitch Gvidon: Boris Rudak
Polkan, voivode: Dmitry Skorikov
The Astrologer: Stanislav Mostovoy
Amelfa, the royal housekeeper: Irina Dolzhenko
5
November
Tuesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Alina Yarovaya
The fire in the fireplace: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
The small old man representing the torn math book: Mikhail Seryshev
A cat: Konstantin Shushakov
A widower bat: Nina Minasyan
Wedgwood teapot: Stanislav Mostovoy
An owl: Kristina Mkhitaryan
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Alina Yarovaya
An arm-chair: Nikolai Kazansky
An owl: Kristina Mkhitaryan
A clock broken by the child: Andrei Grigoriev
The princess torn out of a storybook: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
A cat: Konstantin Shushakov
The fire in the fireplace: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
6
November
Wednesday
2013
New Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Yulia Mazurova
The mother: Xenia Vyaznikova
The princess torn out of a storybook: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
A clock broken by the child: Konstantin Shushakov
Wedgwood teapot: Mikhail Seryshev
The small old man representing the torn math book: Stanislav Mostovoy
An arm-chair: Nikolai Kazansky
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera in 1 act
The child: Yulia Mazurova
The mother: Xenia Vyaznikova
The princess torn out of a storybook: Aleksandra Kubas-Kruk
Wedgwood teapot: Mikhail Seryshev
A clock broken by the child: Konstantin Shushakov
The small old man representing the torn math book: Stanislav Mostovoy
The fire in the fireplace: Natalia Dmitrievskaya
8
November
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Alexandra Durseneva
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Lolitta Semenina
9
November
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Marta, Iolanta’s nurse: Tatiana Erastova
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
10
November
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Iolanta ()
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Rene, King of Provence: Mikhail Kazakov
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Andrei Grigoriev
Count Vaudemont, a Burgundian knight: Roman Muravitsky
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Alexander Korotky
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Oxana Gorchakovskaya
Ibn-Hakia, a Moorish physician: Pavel Chernykh
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 2 acts
Conductor:
Robert, Duke of Burgundy: Konstantin Shushakov
Rene, King of Provence: Vyacheslav Pochapsky
Almerik, King Rene’s armour-bearer: Boris Rudak
Brigitta, a friend to Iolanta: Kristina Mkhitaryan
Bertrand, a castle gate-keeper: Nikolai Kazansky
Iolanta, blind daughter of King Rene: Anna Nechaeva
12
November
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
13
November
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Ninetta: Nina Minasyan
Celio, a sorcerer, protector of the King: Alexander Naumenko
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Maxim Paster
14
November
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Valery Gilmanov
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Mikhail Gubsky
Nicoletta: Ekaterina Vasilenko
The Master of Ceremonies: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
15
November
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Maxim Paster
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
The Master of Ceremonies: Sergei Radchenko
Pantalone, friend and adviser of the King: Andrei Grigoriev
16
November
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Nadezhda Karyazina
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Valery Gilmanov
The Prince, his son: Alexei Dolgov
Nicoletta: Ekaterina Vasilenko
The Master of Ceremonies: Leonid Bomshteyn (Vilensky)
Truffaldino, a man who knows how to make people laugh: Mikhail Gubsky
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:30
Main Stage.Ballet
17
November
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Princess Clarice, niece of the King: Evgenia Segenyuk
The Prince, his son: Marat Gali
King of Clubs, ruler of an imaginary kingdom whose inhabitants are clothed as playing cards: Vladimir Matorin
Celio, a sorcerer, protector of the King: Alexander Naumenko
Farfarello, a devil: Oleg Tsybulko
The Cook: Pyotr Migunov
19
November
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Symphony Concert In Honor of Giuseppe Verdi Bicentennial ()
Main Stage.Opera
20
November
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
21
November
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Tatiana, her daughter: Anna Nechaeva
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
22
November
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
23
November
Saturday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Svetlana Shilova
Vladimir Lensky: Roman Shulakov
Tatiana, her daughter: Anna Nechaeva
Filippievna, the nurse: Nina Romanova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Irina Rubtsova
Eugene Onegin: Vladislav Sulimsky
24
November
Sunday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Olga, her daughter: Margarita Mamsirova
Eugene Onegin: Vasily Ladyuk
Tatiana, her daughter: Ekaterina Shcherbachenko
Vladimir Lensky: Alexei Dolgov
Filippievna, the nurse: Irina Udalova
Madame Larina, the owner of an estate: Makvala Kasrashvili
26
November
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
27
November
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
28
November
Thursday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
29
November
Friday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
30
November
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
1
December
Sunday
2013
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Giorgio Germont, Alfredo’s father: Elchin Azizov
Violetta Valéry: Dinara Alieva
Flora Bervoix: Irina Dolzhenko
Annina: Elena Okolysheva
Marquis D’obigny: Fedor Tarasov
Giuseppe, Violetta’s servant: Yuri Markelov
New Stage 18:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Gavrilych, inspector of quality: Alexander Petukhov
Milkmaid: Anastasia Meskova
Zina's Friends: Chinara Alizade
Fieldworkers from Cuban: Sergei Minakov
Ballet Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov
Tractor Driver: Andrei Bolotin
4
December
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Marcello, a painter: Andrei Zhilikhovsky
Rodolfo, a poet: Alexei Dolgov
Musetta: Anna Aglatova
Alcindoro, state councillor: Alexander Korotky
Parpignol, a toy-seller: Sergei Radchenko
Mimi: Dinara Alieva
5
December
Thursday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Marcello, a painter: Andrei Grigoriev
Rodolfo, a poet: Oleg Kulko
Parpignol, a toy-seller: Sergei Radchenko
Musetta: Anna Kraynikova
Schaunard, a musician: Alexander Miminoshvili
Colline, a philosopher: Alexander Naumenko
6
December
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Boheme ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Marcello, a painter: Andrei Zhilikhovsky
Rodolfo, a poet: Alexei Dolgov
Mimi: Dinara Alieva
Alcindoro, state councillor: Alexander Korotky
Parpignol, a toy-seller: Sergei Radchenko
Musetta: Larisa Rudakova
7
December
Saturday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Cipollino ( / / / , Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Little Radish: Anastasia Goryacheva
Magnolia: Yelena Andrienko
Cipollino: Denis Medvedev
Countesses Cherry (1): Anna Antropova
Countesses Cherry (2): Anna Leonova
Prince Lemon: Denis Savin
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Cipollino ( / / / , Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Little Radish: Anastasia Stashkevich
Magnolia: Maria Vinogradova
Cipollino: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Little Count Cherry: Denis Rodkin
Countesses Cherry (1): Anna Antropova
Countesses Cherry (2): Anna Leonova
8
December
Sunday
2013
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Cipollino ( / / / , Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Magnolia: Anna Nikulina
Little Radish: Maria Mishina
Cipollino: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Little Count Cherry: Denis Rodkin
Countesses Cherry (1): Maria Zharkova
Countesses Cherry (2): Anna Leonova
Main Stage 18:00
Main Stage.Concert
10
December
Tuesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Two Wilis (1): Angelina Vlashinets
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Anna Antropova
Wilfreed, count's armour bearer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Duke, father to Bathilde: Andrei Sitnikov
Giselle, peasant girl: Marianna Ryzhkina
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Maria Allash
11
December
Wednesday
2013
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / / / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Myrtha, the Queen of Wilis: Yekaterina Shipulina
Peasant Pas de Deux (1): Daria Bochkova
Bathilde, Albrecht's bride: Maria Zharkova
Two Wilis (1): Anna Leonova
Peasant Pas de Deux (2): Batyr Annadurdyev
Berthe, Giselle's mother: Irina Semirechenskaya
13
December
Friday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Generalissimo Soap: Alexei Matrakhov
Wizard (Chukovsky): Vitaly Biktimirov
Candle: Maria Vinogradova
Chimney-sweep: Denis Savin
Piggy-wiggy: Semyon Chudin
Sponge-in-Chief: Kristina Kretova
14
December
Saturday
2013
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Conductor:
Kitty: Yulia Lunkina
Candle: Yulia Grebenshchikova
Piggy-wiggy: Semyon Chudin
Generalissimo Soap: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Wizard (Chukovsky): Ivan Alexeyev
Sponge-in-Chief: Kristina Kretova
17
December
Tuesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
December
Wednesday
2013
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
(, Ch: / / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor: