Bolshoi Schedule - Archive for 2016 2017 - 2018 Season

2
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Arnu
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Daniil Chesnokov
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Soprano: Irina Udalova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Bass: Daniil Chesnokov
Mezzo soprano: Ekaterina Arnu
3
January
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Mezzo soprano: Ksenia Viaznikova
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Soprano: Irina Udalova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili
Tenor: Maxim Paster
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Bass: Kuzma Rybalkin
Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev
4
January
Monday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
January
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
6
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
7
January
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
8
January
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Tenor: Bogdan Volkov
Bass: Mikhail Kazakov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi
Baritone: Valery Alexeyev
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
9
January
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
10
January
Sunday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet-Fantasy in 2 acts
11
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:01
Main Stage.Opera
12
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Swan Lake (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
13
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
14
January
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
15
January
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Swan Lake (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Baritone: Alexander Kireyev
Bass: Otar Kunchulia
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Mezzo soprano: Aleksandra Kovalevich
Soprano: Uliana Alexyuk
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
17
January
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
18
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Evening of one-act opera: The Nutcracker Suite, Iolanta
Main Stage.Opera
19
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
20
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
21
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
22
January
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
23
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:30
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
24
January
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
New Stage 18:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
25
January
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out The Hamburg Ballet John Neumeier tour at the Bolshoi
"Peer Gynt" (Ballet by John Neumeier) THE HAMBURG BALLET (Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet
26
January
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
27
January
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
January
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Boheme ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Anna Aglatova
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Tenor: Marat Gali
Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk
Bass: Alexander Naumenko
Soprano: Irina Churilova
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
January
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out, please visit Bolshoi Small Stage
Der Rosenkavalier ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
January
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Boheme ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:01
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
31
January
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
2
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
3
February
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Company:
4
February
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
5
February
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Mezzo soprano: Alexandra Kadurina
Baritone: Konstantin Shushakov
Soprano: Nina Minasyan
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Company:
6
February
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
7
February
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
Major revival of the ballet
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
8
February
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Don Quixote (ballet in 3 acts) (, Ch: / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
9
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
10
February
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:01
All seats are sold out
Turandot ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
11
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
12
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Klim Efimov
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
13
February
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
Dancer: Ilya Vorontsov
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
14
February
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Raymonda (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
17
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Dancer:
Dancer: Andrei Melanyin
18
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
19
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Hamlet (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
Leading Ballet Soloist:
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
20
February
Saturday
2016
21
February
Sunday
2016
23
February
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
24
February
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
25
February
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
26
February
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
27
February
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Yanina Parienko
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Le Nozze di Figaro ()
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
28
February
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
March
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Sylphide (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
First Soloist: Anna Leonova
Dancer: Yegor Simachev
Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
3
March
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Sylphide (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
4
March
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Sylphide (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
5
March
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
March
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Sylphide (, Ch: / )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Anna Okuneva
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
8
March
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Giselle (, Ch: / / / / )
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
11
March
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
12
March
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
13
March
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
14:00
New Stage.Opera
14
March
Monday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
15
March
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
16
March
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
17
March
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of the. The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
18
March
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Tours of the best Russian Ballet and Opera companies - winners of The Theatre's Oscar (Golden Mask festival)
Golden Mask Festival
New Stage.Concert
19
March
Saturday
2016
20
March
Sunday
2016
23
March
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Carlos ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
First Soloist: Denis Savin
24
March
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Carlos ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Tenor: Marat Gali
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
25
March
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Carlos ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
26
March
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Carlos ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Anton Savichev
Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Leading Soloist: Vyacheslav Lopatin
Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
27
March
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Don Carlos ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
A Hero of Our Time (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet
29
March
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Karim Abdullin
Principal Dancer: Anna Antonicheva
First Soloist: Denis Savin
30
March
Wednesday
2016
1
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Tenor: Arseny Yakovlev
2
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Countertenor: David Daniels
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Countertenor: William Towers
Tenor: Paul Nilon
5
April
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
Conductor:
6
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Declatarion of Love. Artist Fund Benefit Concert ()
New Stage.Concert
7
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Principal Dancer: Semyon Chudin
First Soloist: Anna Tikhomirova
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Countertenor: David Daniels
Baritone: Richard Burkhard
Mezzo soprano: Ruxandra Donose
Soprano: Dina Kuznetsova
Countertenor: William Towers
Tenor: Paul Nilon
8
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
9
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Roman Simachev
Dancer: Xenia Kern
Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
10
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
18:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
13
April
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
14
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
15
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
16
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
17
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
19
April
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
20
April
Wednesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
21
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
22
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
24
April
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
27
April
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
28
April
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
April
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
April
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
May
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Eugene Onegin ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
4
May
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
5
May
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
6
May
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
7
May
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Concert
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Traviata ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
8
May
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
9
May
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Traviata ()
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Bass: Daniil Chesnokov
Mezzo soprano: Irina Dolzhenko
Baritone: Igor Golovatenko
Soprano: Irina Udalova
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 3 acts
12
May
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
13
May
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
Soprano: Uliana Alexyuk
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
14
May
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La sonnambula ()
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
15
May
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera semiseria in 2 acts
Conductor:
Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy
Tenor: Yuri Markelov
Mezzo soprano: Elena Novak
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky
Soprano: Uliana Alexyuk
17
May
Tuesday
2016
18
May
Wednesday
2016
19
May
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
20
May
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
21
May
Saturday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
22
May
Sunday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
May
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
25
May
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
26
May
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
27
May
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
"Boris Godunov" (opera in 4 acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
28
May
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
29
May
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
"Boris Godunov" (opera in 4 acts) ()
Main Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
1
June
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
2
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
June
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
4
June
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
5
June
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
6
June
Monday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
7
June
Tuesday
2016
8
June
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
9
June
Thursday
2016
10
June
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
11
June
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
12
June
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
15
June
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
17
June
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
June
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
19
June
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
21
June
Tuesday
2016
23
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
24
June
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
25
June
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk
Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Tenor: Arseny Yakovlev
Mezzo soprano: Yulia Mennibaeva
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
26
June
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
28
June
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
29
June
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Conducted by Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky
The Tsar's Bride ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
30
June
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Conducted by Maestro Gennady Rozhdestvensky
The Tsar's Bride ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
1
July
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
2
July
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
3
July
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
6
July
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
7
July
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
July
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
9
July
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
10
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 4 acts
14
July
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
15
July
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
16
July
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
17
July
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
CLOSING OF THE BALLET SEASON
The Bright Stream (, Ch: )
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
19
July
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Opera Gala by Bolshoi Stars "Extend the Moment, Maestro"
New Stage.Opera
22
July
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
23
July
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
24
July
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
25
July
Monday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
CLOSING OF THE 2015/2016 SEASON
La Damnation De Faust
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
10
September
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
OPENING OF THE 2016/2017 SEASON. Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
11
September
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Verdi`s Requiem
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
13
September
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
14
September
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Verdi`s Requiem
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
15
September
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
Teatro alla Scala orchestra concert. Conductor — Riccardo Chailly ()
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Concert
16
September
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Tours of Teatro alla Scala
"Simon Boccanegra" (opera with a prologue and three acts)
International Chereshnevy Les Open-Art Festival presents
Main Stage.Opera
18
September
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
20
September
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
21
September
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
22
September
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
23
September
Friday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
September
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
25
September
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
27
September
Tuesday
2016
28
September
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Evening of comic opera: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Giacomo Puccini "Gianni Schicchi"
New Stage.Opera
29
September
Thursday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
Gioachino Rossini " La Gazeta"
New Stage.Opera
30
September
Friday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
1
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
2
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
International Competition for Singers of Italian Opera "Competizione dell`opera". Laureates Opera Gala
New Stage.Opera
4
October
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
5
October
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Jewels ( / / , Ch: )
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
6
October
Thursday
2016
13
October
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
First Soloist: Denis Savin
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
Dancer: Anna Balukova
Principal Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov
Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
14
October
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Denis Rodkin
Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
First Soloist: Denis Savin
First Soloist: Denis Medvedev
Dancer: Anton Savichev
Principal Dancer: Maria Allash
15
October
Saturday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Dancer: Anna Balukova
First Soloist: Andrei Bolotin
Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
First Soloist: Denis Savin
First Soloist: Anna Antropova
Dancer: Georgy Gusev
16
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts
Main Stage.Opera
18
October
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera
Conductor:
Soprano: Ainhoa Arteta
Company:
19
October
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
20
October
Thursday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
21
October
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Concert
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Dancer: Xenia Averina
Company:
22
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
World Opera Star Anna Netrebko Stars of the Stars
Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
New Stage.Ballet
Leading Soloist: Artem Ovcharenko
First Soloist: Olga Smirnova
Principal Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
First Soloist: Vladislav Lantratov
Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
Principal Dancer: Maria Alexandrova
Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
23
October
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Bolshoi Ballet Stars Gala (Best Dances from different Ballets, performed by the Bolshoi Ballet Stars only)
New Stage.Ballet
25
October
Tuesday
2016
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
Stars of the Stars
The Stone Guest ( / )
New Stage.Opera
26
October
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
27
October
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
28
October
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Boheme ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
29
October
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
30
October
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
La Boheme ()
New Stage.Opera in 3 acts
1
November
Tuesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
2
November
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Conductor:
Baritone: Elchin Azizov
Mezzo soprano: Julia Mazurova
Bass: Pyotr Migunov
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Baritone: Ilya Kutyukhin
Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova
3
November
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
TOURS OF BURYAT GOMBOZHAP TSYDYNZHAPOV STATE ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in three acts) - Buryat State Opera and Ballet Theatre presents
New Stage.Opera
4
November
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
5
November
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
6
November
Sunday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 14:00
Stars of the Stars
Carmen ()
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
8
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Gala Night in Commemoration of Galina Vishnevskaya 90th Anniversary
Main Stage.Opera
New Stage 19:00
Evening of one-act ballets: Carmen Suite , Russian Seasons
New Stage.Ballet
9
November
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
Evening of one-act ballets: Carmen Suite , Russian Seasons
New Stage.Ballet
10
November
Thursday
2016
11
November
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
12
November
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
13
November
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
15
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
18
November
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
19
November
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
20
November
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
21
November
Monday
2016
Main Stage 20:00
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A. V. Alexandrov Concert
Main Stage.Concert
22
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
23
November
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
25
November
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
26
November
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
27
November
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
28
November
Monday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
State Academic Symphony Orchestra "Evgeny Svetlanov" and Alexander Sveshnikov State Academic Russian Choir Concert
Main Stage.Concert
29
November
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
30
November
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Concert
Conductor:
Mezzo soprano: Agunda Kulaeva
Mezzo soprano: Evgenia Asanova
Soprano: Ruslana Koval
Tenor: Oleg Dolgov
Soprano: Marta Danusevich
Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin
1
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
New Stage
PREMIERE
19:00
New Stage.Opera
2
December
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
3
December
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
4
December
Sunday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Company:
6
December
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
7
December
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
8
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
9
December
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
10
December
Saturday
2016
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Ballet
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company: Bolshoi Opera
11
December
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 14:00
Main Stage.Opera in 4 acts
13
December
Tuesday
2016
14
December
Wednesday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
15
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
16
December
Friday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
17
December
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
18
December
Sunday
2016
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 3 acts
Conductor:
Company:
19
December
Monday
2016
20
December
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet
22
December
Thursday
2016
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
23
December
Friday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
24
December
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
25
December
Sunday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 14:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
26
December
Monday
2016
New Stage 19:00
The Big Opera Final of the Competiton
New Stage.Opera
27
December
Tuesday
2016
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
28
December
Wednesday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
29
December
Thursday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
30
December
Friday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera
31
December
Saturday
2016
Main Stage 12:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 12:00
New Stage.Opera
Main Stage 19:00
Main Stage.Ballet in 2 acts
Conductor:
Company:
New Stage 19:00
New Stage.Opera



Main Stage 1 Teatralnaya ploschad (1 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia
New Stage 4/2 Teatralnaya ploschad (4/2 Theatre Square), Moscow, Russia